Welcome, Fall Friday Night Football 2019-2020 FFA Officers: Sudie, Cody, Tabitha, Harlei, Monica, Trinidi Fun Days at Santa Anna Elementary Summer Days. Santa Anna Mountaineers Ag Communications Class at FOX West Texas Peace! at Santa Anna Elementary Lady Mountaineers at Livestock Show

1st Six Week Honor Rolls - Elementary

honor roll

"A" Honor Roll Campus-wide

Emi Calfa Nicholett Evans
Hannah Graves Kinsely Bruce
D J Williams Savina Guthrie

"A-B" Honor Roll 

6th grade –
Brock Brown, Jordyn Diggs, Andrew Donham, Presley Fitzpatrick, Samantha Juarez, Emori Kysor, Dayla Ray, Jacob Redmon, Parker Strauss

5th grade –
Corbin Anderson, Harley Blake, Callie Danek, Simone Donham, Samuel Elkins, Corinne Sheffield, Landon Ragsdale

4th grade –
Jayda Farley, Eli Herrod, Kyndalle Salas, Kaydence Strickland

3rd grade –
Riley Anderson, Brad Brown, Kaybre Elkins, Blayne Fitzpatrick, 
Evan Lira, Aven Maldonado,
Jeffrey York

2nd grade –
Eula Cowley, Alexis Dillard, Levi Guerrero, Brayden Leija, Zane Peters, Kennedy Pritchard,
Kaylee Sandoval, Alyssa Taylor

1st grade – Noah Anderson, Julian Dillard, Khloe Fellers, Kian O’Leary, Noah Payne, Jacob York

 

100 in Conduct

6th grade –
Brock Brown, Emi Calfa, Jordan Diggs, Andrew Donham, 
Samantha Juarez

3rd grade –
Kaybre Elkins

2nd grade –
Eula Cowley, Alexis Dillard, Jordyn Morris, Ema Rose, 
 Kaylee Sandoval, Brian Taff,
Alyssa Taylor

1st grade –
Khloe Fellers, Sidney Johnson

90-99 in Conduct

6th grade –
Brandon Craig, Nicholett Evans, Presley Fitzpatrick, Jacob Redmon, Mercedes Starnes,
Parker Strauss

5th grade –
Corbin Anderson, Harley Blake, Callie Danek, Jeremiah Davila,  Kaylee Deleon,
Simone Donham, Samuel Elkins, Corinne Sheffield, Hannah Graves, Landon Ragsdale

4th grade –
Eli Herrod, Donovan Jackson, A J Maldonado, Kyndalle Salas,  Jayda Farley,
Kaydence Strickland, Rebekah Vasquez

3rd grade –
Riley Anderson, Brad Brown, Kinsley Bruce, Trinity Kile,  Jazmine Kirven, Evan Lira, Aven Maldonado,
Braison Nestell, Korbyn Oliver, Landyn Palmer, Niya Payne, Gavyn Taylor, Jenni Walters,
D J Williams

2nd grade –
Lydia Arellano, Colton Frausto, Levi Guerrero, Brayden Leija, Abel Maldonado,
Zane Peters, Kennedy Pritchard, Kaydee Ruth, Matthew Thoeny, Davyon Williams

1st grade –
Noah Anderson, Julian Dillard, Skylar Farley, Kharman Lewis,  Noah Payne,
Rafael Vasquez

Top AR Readers

1st Grade Jacob York 4.8 points
  Khloe Fellers 4.8 points
  Sidney Johnson 4.8 points
2nd Grade Alyssa Taylor 13.9 points
3rd Grade Riley Anderson 24.4 points
4th Grade Kadee Pearce 11.9 points
5th Grade Callie Danek 52.7 points
6th Grade  Parker Strauss 32.9 points

Perfect Attendance

6th grade –
Brock Brown, Emi Calfa, Brandon Craig, Jordan Diggs, Nicholett Evans,
Presley Fitzpatrick, Samantha Juarez, Emori Kysor, Jacob Redmon, Mercedes Starnes

5th grade – Zackary Ammons, Corbin Anderson, Harley Blake, Callie Danek,
Jeremiah Davila, Simone Donham, Samuel Elkins, Robbie Feaster, Logan Gibney,
Hannah Graves, Jason Jones, Paisley Pritchard, Landon Ragsdale

4th grade –
Noah Davila, Donovan Jackson, Jordyn Kile, A J Maldonado, Aaron Michon,
Kaydence Strickland, Rebekah Vasquez

3rd grade –
Brad Brown, Kinsley Bruce, Desiree Dillard, Kaybre Elkins, Blayne Fitzpatrick,
Trinity Kile, Jazmin Kirven, Aven Maldonado, Korbyn Oliver, Niya Payne,
Gavyn Taylor, Jenni Walters, D J Williams, Jeffrey York

2nd grade -
Kobe Diggs, Alexis Dillard, Detra Dillard, Levi Guerrero, Savina Guthrie,
Brayden Leija, Abel Maldonado, ordyn Morris, Zane Peters, Kennedy Pritchard,
Kaydee Ruth, Kaylee Sandoval, Alyssa Taylor, Matthew Thoeny

1st grade –
Noah Anderson, Julian Dillard, Skylar Farley, Khloe Fellers, Sidney Johnson,
Noah Payne, Zariah Williams, Jacob York

Kindergarten –
Isaiah Herrod, Kash Hindman, Wyatt Hindman, Kynlee Olinger, Mia Padilla,
Paislee Parrish, Isaac Ruth, Masyn Taylor, Trey Taylor, Mason Turney

 





Back to School News      Print News Article
Santa Anna Independent School District
701 Bowie Street  |  Santa Anna, TX 76878
Phone: (325) 348-3136   |  Fax: (325) 348-3141