1 of 3 Next
  • Alert:

    Yearbook Order Form - Deadline April 30

  • Alert:

    School Board Election May 1

  • Alert:

    Go to the App Store or Google Play to receive school notices and alerts by signing up with SAISD's mobile app: StayConnected

Close alert
JH Boys District Champs Farm Business Management Team Wins Angelo State Invitational Career Development Event Elementary Band Donham Named to FCA All-Star Roster UIL Concert Band Sweepstakes Winners Livestock Show Participants Collaboration We love our Lunchroom Ladies! 2021 Tractor Tech Team: JV Teams Placed 2nd in District and Area JH Basketball Online Learning Kindergarten Students Girls Basketball JH/HS Office Staff JH Pep Rally Mighty Moutaineer Marching Band Homecoming float Administration Office Staff Anonymous donor provided jackets for officers. THANK YOU! Mountaineers volunteer at local Food Pantry JH Students Band plays at outdoor pep rally First year Ag/FFA members attend Area Greenhand Camp Football Friday JH students look to the future Band practice at sunset Central Texas sunset Mountaineer Cheerleaders 2020 Technology in the Classroom Mountaineers 2020

JH Boys Are District Champs

JH track team
800 M Run  
Elijah Petrosky 1st Place
Damion Fenton 4th Place
1600 Meter Run  
Elijah Petrosky 4th Place
Damion Fenton  6th Place
2400 M Run  
Damion Fenton 4th Place
110 M Hurdles  
Brock Brown 1st Place
Gabriel Demenezes 3rd Place
300 M Hurdles  
Gabriel Demenezes 1st Place
Brock Brown 4th Place
4 x 100 M Relay  
Brandon Walker, Ty Bruce, William Perry, Colten White 1st Place
4 x 200 M Relay  
Brandon Walker, Ty Bruce, William Perry, Colten White 1st Place
4 x 400 M Relay  
Brandon Walker, Ty Bruce, William Perry, Colten White 1st Place
Long Jump  
William Perry 1st Place
Shot Put  
Jordan Diggs 3rd Place
Discus  
Brandon Walker 1st Place
Ty Bruce 4th Place
Jordan Diggs 5th Place
Triple Jump  
Brandon Walker 1st Place
Ty Bruce 4th Place
High Jump  
William Perry 1st Place
Colten White 3rd Place
Pole Vault  
Brock Brown 2nd Place
Colten White 3rd Place
Elijah Petrosky 4th Place

jh track boys

 

JH GIRLS DISTRICT TRACK RESULTS  
100 M Dash  
Grave Cvikel 3rd Place
400 M Dash  
Madison White 5th Place
100 M Hurdles  
Jolie Rambo 1st Place
4 x 100 M Relay  
Nikkie Evans, Jolie Rambo, Lori Cowley, Dayla Ray 1st Place
4 x 200 M Relay  
Nikki Evans, Lori Cowley, Jolie Rambo, Grace Cvikel 2nd Place
Long Jump  
Nikkie Evans 2nd Place
Shot Put  
Dayla Ray 3rd Place

 





Back to School News       Print
Santa Anna Independent School District
701 Bowie Street  |  Santa Anna, TX 76878
Phone: (325) 348-3136   |  Fax: (325) 348-3141