Santa Anna Livestock Show 2021 Santa Anna Livestock Show 2021 Santa Anna Livestock Show 2021 Santa Anna Livestock Show 2021 Santa Anna Livestock Show 2021 Santa Anna Livestock Show 2021 Sophomore Class Display for Black History Month We love our Lunchroom Ladies! Handmade snow globe JH Basketball Online Learning Kindergarten Students Girls Basketball JH/HS Office Staff Friday Night Light Show JH Pep Rally Mighty Moutaineer Marching Band Homecoming float Administration Office Staff Fire Prevention Week - Elementary campus Anonymous donor provided jackets for officers. THANK YOU! Mountaineers volunteer at local Food Pantry JH Students Make PowerPoint Presentation Band plays at outdoor pep rally Learning about nouns First year Ag/FFA members attend Area Greenhand Camp JH Football Ends Season 7-1 JH students look to the future Band practice at sunset Football Friday Preparing for the outdoor pep rally Central Texas sunset Practicing with the torch Mountaineer Cheerleaders 2020 Technology in the Classroom Mountaineers 2020 Elementary UIL Participants

Elementary Honor Rolls - 3rd Six Weeks

honor roll banner

 

STAR STUDENTS

PreK Kylie Fellers
Kindergarten Huxley Hernandez
1st Grade (Ms. McIver's class) Isaish Herrod
1st Grade (Ms. Bruce's class) Kash Hindman
2nd Grade Khloe Fellers
3rd Grade Detra Dillard
4th Grade Gavyn Taylor
5th Grade Jayda Farley
6th Grade Kaylee Deleon

 

A Honor Roll

Kindergarten Jameson Daniel
1st Grade Keynodre' Brown
2nd Grade Khloe Fellers
  Sidney Johnson
3rd Grade Brayden Lejia
  Kaylee Sandoval
4th Grade Blayne Fitzpatrick
5th Grade Kaydence Strickland

 

A/B Honor Roll

1st Grade    

Joshua Waylon Cuevas

Nixon Hernandez

Isaiah Herrod

Wyatt Hindman

Trace McFadin

Kynlee Olinger

Naomi Richardson

Isaac Ruth

Braxton Sikes

Willow Strickland

Masyn Taylor

2nd Grade    

Noah Anderson

Johnny Brown

Kian O’Leary Coulter White
3rd Grade    

Eula Cowley

Kobe Diggs

Alexis Dillard

Detra Dillard

Levi Guerrero

Savina Guthrie

Abel Maldonado

Korbyn Oliver

Kennedy Pritchard

Matthew Thoeny

4th Grade    

Riley Anderson

Kaybre Elkins

Jazmin Kirven

Evan Lira

Gavyn Taylor

Jeffrey York

5th Grade    

Roberto Arellano

Hannah Cope

Jayda Farley

Elijah Herrod

Jordyn Kile

Kyndalle Salas

Haeden Sikes

Sye Tyler

6th Grade    

Corbin Anderson

Callie Danek

Kaylee Deleon

Eddie York

Simone Donham

Samuel Elkins

Hailey Gonzalez

Hannah Graves

Khianna Lewis

Landon Ragsdale

 

E+ Folder

1st Grade    
Trace McFadin

Isaiah Herrod

Braxton Sikes
2nd Grade    
Khloe Fellers    
3rd Grade

 

 

Kaydee Ruth

Kaylee Sandoval

Savina Guthrie

Eula Cowley

Alexis Dillard

Matthew Thoeny

Jordyn Morris

Ema Rose

4th Grade    
Kaybre Elkins Gavyn Taylor  
5th Grade    
Donovan Jackson    
6th Grade    
Haley Gonzalez    


E Folder (Conduct)

1st Grade    

Keyondre’ Brown

J.W. Cuevas

Krislyn Diggs

Journey Enriquez

Skyler Farley

Nixon Hernandez

Kash Hindman

Kynlee Olinger

Naomi Richardson

Isaac Ruth

Willow Strickland

Ryan Taff

Masyn Taylor

2nd Grade    

Noah Anderson

Johnny Brown

Julian Dillard

Kharmah Lewis

Brian Taff

Rafael Vasquez

Coulter White

Zariah Williams

Jacob York

3rd Grade    

Vanity Quintero

Brayden Leija

Kennedy Pritchard

Jacob Arellano

Detra Dillard

Korbyn Oliver

Levi Guerrero

4th Grade    

Riley Anderson

Kylie Barrett

Brad Brown

Desiree Dillard

Jazmin Kirven

Evan Lira

Aven Maldonado

Braison Nestell

Jeffrey York

5th Grade    

Hannah Cope

Eli Herrod

Jayda Farley

Jordyn Kile

AJ Maldonado

Kyndalle Salas

Haeden Sikes

Kaydence Strickland

Rebekah Vasquez

Lyla White

6th Grade    

Zack Ammons

Callie Danek

Jeremiah Davila

Kaylee Deleon

Samuel Elkins

Hannah Graves

Khianna Lewis

Brylee Lyons

Landon Ragsdale

Wyatt Tongate

 





Back to School News       Print News Article
Santa Anna Independent School District
701 Bowie Street  |  Santa Anna, TX 76878
Phone: (325) 348-3136   |  Fax: (325) 348-3141