Elementary students Welcome, Fall Friday Night Football 2019-2020 FFA Officers: Sudie, Cody, Tabitha, Harlei, Monica, Trinidi Fun Days at Santa Anna Elementary Santa Anna Mountaineers Ag Communications Class at FOX West Texas Lady Mountaineers at Livestock Show

Elementary Honor Rolls - 2nd Six Weeks

honor roll

"A" Honor Roll for the 2nd Six Weeks

6th grade -
Presley Fitzpatrick, Emi Calfa and Nicholett Evans

5th grade -
Hannah Graves

3rd grade -
Kinsley Bruce and Riley Anderson

2nd grade -
Brayden Leija 1st grade - Noah Payne

 

A/B Honor Roll for the 2nd Six Weeks

6th grade -
Brock Brown, Brandon Craig, Andrew Donham, Jayden Gibson, Samantha Juarez, Dayla Ray

5th grade -
Corbin Anderson, Harley Blake, Callie Danek, Kaylee Deleon, Simone Donham, Robbie Feaster,  Khianna Lewis, Landon Ragsdale

4th grade -
Eli Herrod, Donovan Jackson, Jordyn Kile, Kyndalle Salas, Kaydence Strickland, Rebekah Vasquez,

3rd grade -
Kaybre Elkins, Blayne Fitzpatrick, Jazmin Kirven, Aven Maldonado, Gavyn Taylor, Caleb Williams, DJ Williams

2nd grade -
Eula Cowley, Alexis Dillard, Savina Guthrie, Zane Peters, Kennedy Pritchard, Kaylee Sandoval, Alyssa Taylor

1st grade -
Noah Anderson, Julian Dillard, Khloe Fellers, Sidney Johnson, Brian Taff, Jacob York

 

Perfect Attendance for the 2nd Six Weeks

6th grade -
Brandon Craig, Jordan Diggs, Andrew Donham, Nicholett Evans, Presley Fitzpatrick, Jayden Gibson, Emori  Kysor, Mercedes Starnes, Parker Strauss

5th grade – 
Zackary Ammons, Jeremiah Davila, Kaylee Deleon, Simone Donham, Samuel Elkins, Robbie Feaster, Braxten Hoskins, Paisley Pritchard, Landon Ragsdale, Aly Silva

4th grade – 
Noah Davila, Donovan Jackson, Jordyn Kile, A J Maldonado, Eli Herrod, Kadee Pearce, Rebekah Vasquez

3rd grade
Brad Brown, Kinsley Bruce, Desiree Dillard, Kaybre Elkins, Blayne Fitzpatrick, Trinity Kile, Aven Maldonado, Niya Payne, Gavyn Tayl or1 Caleb Williams, Jeffrey York

2nd grade
Eula Cowley, Alexis Dillard, Levi Guerrero, Savina Guthrie, Brayden Leija, Abel Maldonado, Jordyn Morris, Kaydee Ruth, Kaylee Sandoval, Dayvon Williams, Matthew Thoeny

1st grade
Julian Dillard, Kian O'Leary, Noah Payne, Rafael Vasquez, Zariah Williams, Jacob York

Kindergarten
JW Cuevas, Gage Foster, Isaiah Herrod, Kash Hindman, Wyatt Hindman, Tenessa Payne, Kayden Pearce, Isaac Ruth, Kynsli Suarez, Masyn Taylor, Mason Turney, Fiona Williams

 

E+ Folders Students for the 2nd Six Weeks (100 in Conduct)

5th grade -
Brock Brown, Emi Calfa, Jordan Diggs, Andrew Donham

4th grade -
Kaydence Strickland

3rd grade -
Kaybre Elkins

 

E Folder Students for the 2nd Six Weeks (90 - 99 in conduct)

6th grade -
Ruth Black, Brandon Craig, Nicholett Evans, Presley Fitzpatrick, Jayden Gibson, Samantha Juarez, Dayla Ray, Jacob Redmon, Mercedes Starnes, Parker Strauss

5th grade -
Zackary Ammons, Corbin Anderson, Harley Blake, Callie Danek, Kaylee Deleon, Simone Donham, Samuel Elkins,  Hannah Graves, Braxten Hoskins, Jaxon Jones, Landon Ragsdale

4th grade -
Eli Herrod, Donovan Jackson, Rebekah Vasquez

3rd grade -
Riley Anderson, Niya Payne, Gavyn Taylor, Caleb Williams

2nd grade -
Eula Cowley, Alexis Dillard, Detra Dillard, Abel Maldonado, Jordyn Morris, Zane Peters, Kennedy Pritchard, Ema Rose, Kaydee Ruth, Kaylee Sandoval, Alyssa Taylor, Matthew Thoeny, Dayvon Williams

1st grade -
Noah Anderson, Julian Dillard, Skylar Farley, Khloe Fellers, Sidney Johnson, Kharman Lewis, Noah Payne, Brian Taff, Rafael Vasquez, Zariah Williams





Back to School News      Print News Article
Santa Anna Independent School District
701 Bowie Street  |  Santa Anna, TX 76878
Phone: (325) 348-3136   |  Fax: (325) 348-3141