Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar
Lady Mountaineer Relay Team Advances to Area One Act Play cast and crew Advance to Area Photo by Dakota D., 6th Grader - See "Quick Links >  Photo Galleries > ACE" for the full picture Lady Mountaineer Relay Teams Advance to Area Competition Sixth Graders Made Depression Era Yarn Dolls Junior High Boys Basketball Lady Mountaineers at Livestock Show Mountaineer Basketball Mighty Mountaineer Marching Band, State 1A Finalists Lady Mountaineer Basketball Photo by Dayla R., 4th Grader - See "Quick Links >  Photo Galleries > ACE" for the full picture FFA Officers with State Ag Commissioner, Sid Miller Varsity Cheerleaders 4th Graders Receive Letters From President Trump Mountaineer Football! ACE Photography Club Mountaineer Band

Results for Santa Anna Livestock Show

Makayla with Grand Champion lamb

RESULTS OF SANTA ANNA LIVESTOCK SHOW

Photo Gallery

 

RABBITS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION RABBIT: Bailey Crossley

GRAND CHAMPION RABBIT: Ellie McIver

Belt Buckle Donated by Coleman Grain

Junior Rabbit Showmanship: Ellie McIver

Senior Rabbit Showmanship: Bailey Crossley

 

STEERS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER: Travis Craig

GRAND CHAMPION STEER: Kloey Guerrero

Belt Buckle Donated by Henderson Funeral Home Christina Henderson Todd &
Sherry McMillan

Junior Steer Showmanship: Makayla Wise

Senior Steer Showmanship: Madison Wise

 

LAMBS

Reserve Champion Dorper: Hannah Parson

Champion Dorper: Alexa DeLeon

Reserve Champion Fine Wool: Madison Wise

Champion Fine Wool: Makayla Wise

Reserve Champion Fine Wool Cross: Makayla Wise

Champion Fine Wool Cross: Madison Wise

Reserve Champion Medium Wool: Madison Wise

Champion Medium Wool: Makayla Wise

Reserve Champion Southdown: Cody Robertson

Champion Southdown: Hannah Parson

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION LAMB: Madison Wise

GRAND CHAMPION LAMB: Makayla Wise

Belt Buckle Donated by Huntland Trucking Owners Ray Jones & Grady Clay McIver

Junior Lamb Showmanship: Makayla Wise

Senior Lamb Showmanship: Madison Wise

 

SWINE

Reserve Champion Hampshire: Brandon Craig

Champion Hampshire: Dylan DeLeon

Reserve Champion Duroc: Levi Daniel

Champion Duroc: Levi Daniel

Reserve Champion White OPB: Cody Robertson

Champion White OPB: Cody Robertson

Reserve Champion Black OPB: Levi Daniel

Champion Black OPB: Levi Daniel

Reserve Champion Cross: Rance Railsback

Champion Cross: Levi Daniel

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SWINE: Levi Daniel

GRAND CHAMPION SWINE: Levi Daniel

Belt Buckle Donated by Ronnie Daniel

Junior Swine Showmanship: Paris Guerrero

Senior Swine Showmanship: Paige Hensley

 

BAKED GOODS

Elementary Reserve Grand Champion Cake: Jordan Morris

Elementary Grand Champion Cake: Larykn Glasscock

Secondary Reserve Grand Champion Cake: Paige Hensley

Secondary Grand Champion Cake: Kloey Guerrero

Elementary Reserve Grand Champion Pie: Dana Cogdill

Elementary Grand Champion Pie: Kennedy Pritchard

Secondary Reserve Grand Champion Pie: Trace Garrett

Secondary Grand Champion Pie: Makayla Wise

Elementary Reserve Grand Champion Cookies: Mykia Richarson

Elementary Grand Champion Cookies: Evan Lira

Secondary Reserve Grand Champion Cookies: Hannah Parson

Secondary Grand Champion Cookies: Greg Juarez

ELEMENTARY OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Kennedy Pritchard

ELEMENTARY OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: Larykn Glasscock

SECONDARY OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Makayla Wise

SECONDARY OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: Kloey Guerrero

 

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

ELEMENTARY RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Vern Haak

ELEMENTARY GRAND CHAMPION: Serenidy Meadows

JH/HS RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Braegan Glasscock

JH/HS GRAND CHAMPION: Javion Meadows

ELEMENTARY RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Vern Haak

 

WOOD PROJECTS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Sydney Tucker

GRAND CHAMPION: Faryn Crossley

 

METAL PROJECTS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Blake Burcham

GRAND CHAMPION: Alex Crowder





Back to School News      Print News Article
Santa Anna Independent School District
701 Bowie Street  |  Santa Anna, TX 76878
Phone: (325) 348-3136   |  Fax: (325) 348-3141